PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Ultimate Games has developed this Privacy Policy to help you understand how Ultimate Games collects, uses and discloses information Ultimate Games may collect from you and/or your device (computer, phone or other mobile device), or that you may provide to Ultimate Games, while using Ultimate Games's mobile applications and any of Ultimate Games's websites located at www.ultimategamestudio.com. Collectively, the Apps and Websites are referred to as the "Ultimate Games Services." For specific information on how Ultimate Games collects and uses information belonging to children under the age of 13 in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), please refer to Section 10 of this Privacy Policy. By using the Ultimate Games Services, you agree to how Ultimate Games collects, uses and discloses information that is collected from you. If you are under 18 years old, you acknowledge that your legal guardian has consented to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms of Use If you, or your legal guardian do not accept or understand this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Ultimate Games Services. If you have questions or complaints regarding Ultimate Games's Privacy Policy or practices, please contact Ultimate Games at ultimategamestudio@gmail.com 1. DEFINITIONS The following defined terms shall have the meanings set forth below: "Financial Information" means information relating to payments and billing (e.g., name, account information, billing address) provided by you. All Financial Information is collected for billing and payment purposes only and will be protected and administered by Ultimate Games and/or our authorized third party partners. "Non-Personal Information" means information that, by itself, does not identify a specific individual or entity (e.g., demographic information, usage data or downloads). "Personal Information" means specific identifiable information about an individual or entity which may be used to identify, contact or locate that person or entity (e.g., name, mailing address, Device ID (defined below), email address or phone number). 2. WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED? Information You Provide. Ultimate Games may receive and store any Personal Information, Financial Information and/or Non-Personal Information that you provide when you interact with Ultimate Games. Some features and/or functionality of the Ultimate Games Services may be unavailable if you choose not to share certain information. Ultimate Games may use information you provide to communicate with you and to improve the Ultimate Games Services. Here are some examples: Email Communications. Ultimate Games may use your Personal Information to send you newsletters and emails related to promotions and/or events. You can opt out of receiving promotional emails by following the instructions in the relevant correspondence. Once Ultimate Games has processed your opt-out request, Ultimate Games will not send you further promotional emails unless you later opt back in. Whether you opt out of receiving promotional emails or not, Ultimate Games reserves the right to email you with respect to important information, notices or changes relating to the Ultimate Games Services. Contact Us. If you choose to use the "Contact Us" form you will be asked to provide Personal Information, request type of inquiry, and describe the purpose for which you are contacting Ultimate Games. If Ultimate Games is aware that you are under the age of 13, Ultimate Games will delete your email address once your request has been fulfilled. Geolocation Data. If your location services are enabled, Ultimate Games may collect your geolocation information from Ultimate Games's mobile application, but does not ask you for, access, or track any location based information at any time while downloading or using other Ultimate Games Services. Push Notifications. On occasion, Ultimate Games will send you push notifications when using Ultimate Games's mobile applications regarding alerts to new high scores, as well as other account information that may be important to you. If you no longer wish to receive these types of communications, you may opt-out from receiving them by turning them off at the device level through the settings of the device or by contacting Ultimate Games at ultimategamestudio@gmail.com Other Information. You may provide other Personal and Non-Personal information whenever you interact with the Ultimate Games Services, including, without limitation, when you search the Ultimate Games Services, participate in a contest, survey or questionnaire, place an order, or communicate with Ultimate Games by phone or email. With any of the above actions, you may supply Ultimate Games with information such as your name, address, phone number, alternate contact information, information about your use of the Ultimate Games Services, personal descriptions and product descriptions. Information Collected Automatically or Through Technology. Ultimate Games may receive and store certain Personal Information and Non-Personal Information whenever you interact with Ultimate Games. While you are able to visit the Ultimate Games Services and remain anonymous, Ultimate Games and/or Ultimate Games's third-party service providers may still collect Non-Personal Information through technological means. Such information may be gathered by the following methods: Tracking. Technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by us and our partners, affiliates, or analytics or service providers. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking user's movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis. Device Information. When you download and use the Ultimate Games Services, Ultimate Games automatically collects information on the type of device you use, operating system, application version, and the persistent device identifier ("Device ID"). You consent to Ultimate Games collecting this information. Metadata. Metadata is data collected and used to facilitate the Ultimate Games Services, monitor system usage, prevent fraud, and for other services. Some examples of metadata that Ultimate Games may collect and analyze include, without limitation, the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, computer and connection information (such as browser type, version, and time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system, and platform), the full Uniform Resource Locator (URL) click sequence to, through, and from the Ultimate Games Services, including date and time, cookie number and any products, services or features you use or interact with arising out of or in connection with your use of the Ultimate Games Services. Log files. As true of most websites, Ultimate Games gathers certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. Tools. Ultimate Games may use software tools to measure and collect information about your use of the Ultimate Games Services, including, without limitation, page response times, upload and file transfer errors, interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse- overs), features use, purchase tracking and order fulfillment and methods. Sometimes, you will have a choice whether or not to provide information, but if you fail to provide certain information it could impact some features and/or functionalities of the Ultimate Games Services. Information from Other Sources. Ultimate Games may receive information about you from Ultimate Games's third-party service providers, or other sources such as purchase or redemption information,Ultimate Games Services usage, payment information, reporting information, page-view information, technical, fulfillment, advertising, search information and credit history information. Mobile Analytics. Ultimate Games uses mobile analytics software to better understand the functionality of its Mobile Software on your phone. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. Ultimate Games does not link the information stored within the analytics software to any personal information you submit within the application. Local Storage Objects. Ultimate Games uses Local Storage Objects (LSOs) such as HTML 5 or Flash to store content information and preferences. Third-parties with whom Ultimate Games partners to provide certain features on Ultimate Games's site or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity use LSOs such as HTML 5 or Flash to collect and store information. To manage Flash LSOs, please click here: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html 3. HOW INFORMATION IS USED, SHARED AND DISCLOSED Ultimate Games does not sell, and generally does not disclose, your Personal Information to third-parties without your consent. Except as set forth in Section 10 of this Privacy Policy, parents have the right to consent to collection and use of personal information from their child without also consenting to its disclosure to third-parties, as Ultimate Games does not share information that may be collected from your child. Ultimate Games uses Personal, Non-Personal and Financial Information, among other things, to monitor system performance, analyze internal business systems, improve the Ultimate Games Services, fulfill requests for additional products and services, contact you about promotional and marketing activities, provide customer support, and conduct research. The use and protection of information is an important component of Ultimate Games's business. Examples of how Ultimate Games shares and discloses your information is as follows: Legal. Ultimate Games may disclose information you provide to respond to subpoenas, court orders, requests from authorities, and other legal process, and to establish/exercise Ultimate Games's legal rights. Ultimate Games may also disclose your information to defend against legal claims when Ultimate Games believes that disclosure is necessary to protect Ultimate Games's rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. Ultimate Games may share Personal Information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, and situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Ultimate Games's Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law. Business Transfers. As Ultimate Games continues to develop its business, Ultimate Games may reorganize as a business entity, acquire entities, subsidiaries, or business units, or enter into joint ventures with third-parties. In any of these types of transactions, any information you provide may be one of the transferred business assets (subject to any pre-existing privacy notice unless you consent otherwise). In the event that all or substantially all of Ultimate Games's assets are acquired or Ultimate Games merges with a third-party, your information will likely be one of the transferred assets. You understand and agree that Ultimate Games reserves the right to transfer any information collected from you in the case of any such transfer. In such event, Ultimate Games will use reasonable efforts to notify you before Personal Information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy. Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control. Ultimate Games may use third-party companies and individuals to perform functions on Ultimate Games's behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, processing payments, hosting, data storage, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. Ultimate Games will provide such entities with access to certain information needed to perform their functions, but will take measures to ensure that they may not use it for other purposes. Ultimate Games shares information only as described above and with third-parties that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or to a privacy policy that is at least as protective as this Privacy Policy. 4. SECURITY The security of your Personal Information is important to Ultimate Games. Ultimate Games follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to Ultimate Games, both during transmission and once it is received. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, Ultimate Games cannot guarantee its absolute security. While no security system is completely secure, Ultimate Games and its third-party partners and vendors take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access or disclosure of the information collected by Ultimate Games. For Ultimate Games, this includes, but is not limited to, ensuring that all Personal and Financial Information is disclosed only on a "need to know" basis and ensuring that all Personal Information collected by Ultimate Games is done so via secured connections and protected and encrypted (using secure socket layer technology,"SSL") by industrial grade security software to guard against unauthorized access. 5. ADVERTISING Ultimate Games partners with third parties to display advertising throughout the Services or to manage its advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests if you are older than 13, and contextual advertising if you are younger than 13. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads. 6. SOCIAL MEDIA FEATURES AND TOOLS The Ultimate Games Services may include integrated social media features and tools, such as the Facebook "Like" button, the YouTube "Share This" button, and interactive mini-programs that run in the Ultimate Games Services. These Features may collect information on your IP address, which page you are visiting on Ultimate Games's site, and may set a cookie to enable the Feature to function properly. Social media features and tools are either hosted by a third-party or hosted directly on the Ultimate Games Services. Your interactions with these integrated social media features and tools are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it. 7. GOOGLE+ OR OTHER OPENID PROVIDER You may be able to log in to some of Ultimate Games's mobile applications using sign-in services such as Google+ or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with Ultimate Games such as your name and email address to pre-populate Ultimate Games's sign up form. Services like Google+ give you the option to post information about your activities on the Ultimate Games website to your profile page to share with others within your network. 8. LINKS TO OTHER SITES The Ultimate Games Services contain links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by Ultimate Games. Please be aware that Ultimate Games is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. Ultimate Games encourages you to be aware when you leave Ultimate Games's site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by the Ultimate Games Services. 9. ACCESS/DATA RETENTION If you or your child's information changes, or if you no longer desire the Ultimate Games Services, you may make corrections and updates, delete inaccuracies, or request deletion or further contact with you or your child, by updating your account information or by contacting Ultimate Games at ultimategamestudio@gmail.com. Ultimate Games will respond to your access request within a reasonable timeframe. Ultimate Games will retain you and your child's information for as long as you or your child's account is active, or as needed to provide services. If you wish to cancel your child's account or request that Ultimate Games no longer use the information to provide services, contact Ultimate Games at the email address listed above. Ultimate Games will retain and use the information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. 10. SPECIAL NOTICE REGARDING CHILDREN Information Collected. Ultimate Games does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent, except as permitted under COPPA. For example, Ultimate Games, and third parties acting on its behalf, collect IP addresses and other persistent identifiers from children under the age of 13 to support internal operations for the Services, including but not limited to, analytics and to serve contextual advertising to children. If it comes to Ultimate Games's attention that Personal Information has been collected from a person under the age of 13, Ultimate Games will delete this information as quickly as possible. If you believe that Ultimate Games may have Personal Information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact Ultimate Games at ultimategamestudio@gmail.com Parental Access. If you wish to update, correct, or delete the Personal Information that Ultimate Games has for your child, you may do so by contacting Ultimate Games at ultimategamestudio@gmail.com 11. CONDITIONS OF USE/CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY Ultimate Games may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to information practices. If Ultimate Games makes any material changes, Ultimate Games will notify you by email if you have provided an email address to Ultimate Games or by means of a notice on Ultimate Games's Services, prior to the change becoming effective. Ultimate Games encourages you to periodically review this page for the latest information on its privacy practices. If Ultimate Games makes material changes to how Personal Information collected from children under age 13 is used, Ultimate Games will notify parents by email in order to obtain verifiable parental consent or, if Ultimate Games does not have such emails to contact parents directly, by reasonable means on Ultimate Games's website for the new uses of the child's Personal Information. 12. CONTACT US If you have questions or comments regarding how Ultimate Games protects your information or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: Ultimate Games Studio, a division of PA Mobile Technology Co.Ltd 67 Le Trung Nghia, Tan Binh, HCMC 70000, VN